2010-19: THE WINNERS OF THE PAST DECADE (MEN)

These are the winners of some of the most important races in the calendar of the past decade, the 2010s. It has been the decade of QuickStep in one-day races and Team Sky in stage races. We also said goodbye to Tom Boonen, Alberto Contador, Fabian Cancellara and even Lance Armstrong (again). The 2010s have produced fans' favourites like Peter Sagan, Michał Kwiatkowski, Julian Alaphilippe, Bradley Wiggins, Mark Cavendish. Some riders rose to the top fast and faded even faster (Carlos Betancur, Matt Goss etc), while others have crossed over from the previous decade and are still riding at the top of their game, like Alejandro Valverde and Philippe Gilbert. And in the last couple of years we've seen young riders with the potential to be the next decade's heroes: Evenepoel, Van der Poel, Pogačar, Van Aert among the many, only time will tell.




OLYMPICS ROAD RACE


2012 A. Vinokourov, Kazakhstan

2016 G. Van Avermaet, Belgium

OLYMPICS TIME TRIAL

2012 B. Wiggins, Great Britain

2016 F. Cancellara, Switzerland


UCI WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - ROAD RACE


2010 Geelong, AUS - T. Hushovd, Norway

2011 Copenhagen, DEN - M. Cavendish, Great Britain

2012 Valkenburg, NED - P. Gilbert, Belgium

2013 Florence, ITA - R. Costa, Portugal

2014 Ponferrada, ESP - M. Kwiatkowski, Poland

2015 Richmond, USA - P. Sagan, Slovakia

2016 Doha, QAT - P. Sagan, Slovakia

2017 Bergen, NOR - P. Sagan, Slovakia

2018 Innsbruck, AUT - A. Valverde, Spain

2019 Yorkshire, GBR - M. Pedersen, Denmark


Best team: Slovakia (x3)

Best rider: P. Sagan (x3)



UCI WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - TIME TRIAL


2010 Geelong, AUS - F. Cancellara, Switzerland

2011 Copanhagen, DEN - T. Martin, Germany

2012 Valkenburg, NED - T. Martin, Germany

2013 Florence, ITA - T. Martin, Germany

2014 Ponferrada, ESP - B. Wiggins, Great Britain

2015 Richmond, USA - V. Kiryienka, Belarus

2016 Doha, QAT - T. Martin, Germany

2017 Bergen, NOR - T. Dumoulin, The Netherlands

2018 Innsbruck, AUT - R. Dennis, Australia

2019 Yorkshire, GBR - R. Dennis, Australia


Best team: Slovakia (x3)

Best rider: P. Sagan (x3)



TOUR DOWN UNDER


2010 A. Greipel (GER), Team HTC-Columbia

2011 C. Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervélo

2012 S. Gerrans (AUS), GreenEDGE

2013 T.J. Slagter (NED), Blanco Pro Cycling

2014 S. Gerrans (AUS), Orica-GreenEDGE

2015 R. Dennis (AUS), BMC

2016 S. Gerrans (AUS), Orica-GreenEDGE

2017 R. Porte (AUS), BMC

2018 D. Impey (RSA), Mitchelton-Scott

2019 D. Impey (RSA), Mitchelton-Scott


Best team: Mitchelton-Scott/Orica/GreenEDGE (x5)

Best rider: Simon Gerrans (x3)



OMLOOP HET NIEUWSBLAD


2010 J.A. Flecha (ESP), Team Sky

2011 S. Langeveld (NED), Rabobank

2012 S. Vanmarcke (BEL), Garmin-Barracuda

2013 L. Paolini (ITA), Team Katusha

2014 I. Stannard (GBR), Team Sky

2015 I. Stannard (GBR), Team Sky

2016 G. Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC

2017 G. Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC

2018 M. Valgren (DEN), Astana

2019 Z. Štybar (CZE), Deceuninck Quick-Step


Best team: Team Sky (x3)

Best rider: Ian Stannard & Greg Van Avermaet (x2)



KUURNE-BRUSSELS-KUURNE


2010 B. Traksel (NED), Vacansoleil

2011 C. Sutton (NED), Team Sky

2012 M. Cavendish (GBR), Team Sky

2013 -

2014 T. Boonen (BEL), Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2015 M. Cavendish (GBR), Etixx-QuickStep

2016 J. Stuyven (BEL), Trek-Segafredo

2017 P. Sagan (SVK), Bora-Hansgrohe

2018 D. Groenewegen (NED), Lotto NL-Jumbo

2019 B. Jungels (LUX), Deceuninck Quick-Step


Best team: Deceuninck-QuickStep/Etixx/Omega Pharma (x3)

Best rider: M. Cavendish (x2)



STRADE BIANCHE


2010 M. Iglinsky (KAZ), Astana

2011 P. Gilbert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto

2012 F. Cancellara (SWI), Radioshack Nissan

2013 M. Moser (ITA), Cannondale

2014 M. Kwiatkowski (POL), Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2015 Z. Štybar (CZE), Etixx-QuickStep

2016 F. Cancellara (SWI), Trek-Segafredo

2017 M. Kwiatkowski (POL), Team Sky

2018 T. Benoot (BEL), Lotto-Soudal

2019 J. Alaphilippe (FRA), Deceuninck Quick-Step


Best team: Deceuninck-QuickStep/Etixx/Omega Pharma/Lotto (x4)

Best rider: F. Cancellara & M. Kwiatkowski (x2)



PARIS-NICE


2010 A. Contador (ESP), Astana

2011 T. Martin (GER), HTC-Highroad

2012 B. Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky

2013 R. Porte (AUS), Team Sky

2014 C. Betancur (COL), AG2R-La Mondiale

2015 R. Porte (AUS), Team Sky

2016 G. Thomas (GBR), Team Sky

2017 S. Henao (COL), Team Sky

2018 M. Soler (ESP), Movistar

2019 E. Bernal (COL), Team Sky


Best team: Team Sky (x6)

Best rider: R. Porte (x2)



TIRRENO-ADRIATICO


2010 S. Garzelli (ITA), Acqua & Sapone

2011 C. Evans (AUS), BMC

2012 V. Nibali (ITA), Liquigas

2013 V. Nibali (ITA), Astana

2014 A. Contador (ESP), Saxo Bank

2015 N. Quintana (COL), Movistar

2016 G. Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC

2017 N. Quintana (COL), Movistar

2018 M. Kwiatkowski (POL), Team Sky

2019 P. Roglič (SLO), Jumbo-Visma


Best team: BMC & Movistar (x2)

Best rider: V. Nibali & N. Quintana (x2)



MILANO-SANREMO


2010 Ó. Freire (ESP), Rabobank

2011 M. Goss (AUS), HTC-Highroad

2012 S. Gerrans (AUS), GreenEDGE

2013 G. Ciolek (GER), MTN-Qhubeka

2014 A. Kristoff (NOR), Team Katusha

2015 J. Degenkolb (GER), Team Giant Alpecin

2016 A. Démare (BEL), FDJ

2017 M. Kwiatkowski (POL), Team Sky

2018 V. Nibali (ITA), Bahrain-Merida

2019 J. Alaphilippe (FRA), Deceuninck-QuickStep


Best team: 10 different winners

Best rider: 10 different winners



E3 BINCKBANK CLASSIC (HARELBEKE)


2010 F. Cancellara (SWI), Team Saxo Bank

2011 F. Cancellara (SWI), Leopard Trek

2012 T. Boonen (BEL), Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2013 F. Cancellara (SWI), RadioShack-Leopard

2014 P. Sagan (SVK), Cannondale

2015 G. Thomas (GBR), Team Sky

2016 M. Kwiatkowski (POL), Team Sky

2017 G. Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC

2018 N. Terpstra (NED), QuickStep Floors

2019 Z. Štybar (CZE), Deceuninck-QuickStep


Best team: Deceuninck-QuickStep/Omega Pharma (x3)

Best rider: F. Cancellara (x3)



VOLTA A CATALUNYA


2010 J. Rodriguez (ESP), Team Katusha

2011 M. Scarponi (ITA), Lampre ISD

2012 M. Albasini (SWI), GreenEDGE

2013 D. Martin (IRE), Garmin-Sharp

2014 J. Rodriguez (ESP), Team Katusha

2015 R. Porte (AUS), Team Sky

2016 N. Quintana (COL), Movistar

2017 A. Valverde (ESP), Movistar

2018 A. Valverde (ESP), Movistar

2019 M.A. Lopez (COL), Astana


Best team: Movistar (x3)

Best rider: A. Valverde (x2)



GENT-WEVELGEM


2010 B. Eisel (AUT), Columbia-Highroad

2011 T. Boonen (BEL), QuickStep

2012 T. Boonen (BEL), Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2013 P. Sagan (SVK), Cannondale

2014 J. Degenkolb (GER), Giant-Shimano

2015 L. Paolini (ITA), Team Katusha

2016 P. Sagan (SVK), Tinkoff

2017 G. Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC

2018 P. Sagan (SVK), Bora-Hansgrohe

2019 A. Kristoff (NOR), UAE Team Emirates


Best team: Omega Pharma-QuickStep (x2)

Best rider: P. Sagan (x3)



RONDE VAN VLAANDEREN


2010 F. Cancellara (SWI), Team Saxo-Bank

2011 N. Nuyens (BEL), Saxo Bank-Sungard

2012 T. Boonen (BEL), Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2013 F. Cancellara (SWI), RadioShack-Leopard

2014 F. Cancellara (SWI), Trek Factory Racing

2015 A. Kristoff (NOR), Team Katusha

2016 P. Sagan (SVK), Tinkoff

2017 P. Gilbert (BEL), QuickStep Floors

2018 N. Terpstra (NED), QuickStep Floors

2019 A. Bettiol (ITA), EF Education First


Best team: Omega Pharma-QuickStep (x3)

Best rider: F. Cancellara (x3)



SCHELDEPRIJS


2010 T. Farrar (USA), Garmin-Transitions

2011 M. Cavendish (GBR), HTC-Highroad

2012 M. Kittel (GER), Argos-Shimano

2013 M. Kittel (GER), Argos-Shimano

2014 M. Kittel (GER), Giant-Shimano

2015 A. Kristoff (NOR), Team Katusha

2016 M. Kittel (GER), Etixx-QuickStep

2017 M. Kittel (GER), QuickStep Floors

2018 F. Jacobsen (NED), QuickStep Floors

2019 F. Jacobsen (NED), Deceuninck-QuickStep


Best team: Deceuninck-QuickStep/Etixx (x4)

Best rider: M. Kittel (x5)



ITZULIA BASQUE COUNTRY


2010 C. Froome (GBR), Team RadioShack

2011 A. Kloden (GER), Team RadioShack

2012 S. Sanchez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi

2013 N. Quintana (COL), Movistar

2014 A. Contador (ESP), Tinkoff-Saxo

2015 J. Rodriguez (ESP), Team Katusha

2016 A. Contador (ESP), Tinkoff

2017 A. Valverde (ESP), Movistar

2018 P. Roglič (SLO), LottoNL-Jumbo

2019 I. Izagirre (ESP), Astana


Best team: Movistar & Tinkoff/Saxo & Team RadioShack (x2)

Best rider: A. Contador (x2)



PARIS-ROUBAIX


2010 F. Cancellara (SWI), Team Saxo-Bank

2011 J. Vansummeren (BEL), Garmin-Cervélo

2012 T. Boonen (BEL), Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2013 F. Cancellara (SWI), RadioShack-Leopard

2014 N. Terpstra (NED), Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2015 J. Degenkolb (GER), Team Giant-Alpecin

2016 M. Hayman (AUS), Orica-GreenEDGE

2017 G. Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC

2018 P. Sagan (SVK), Bora-Hansgrohe

2019 P. Gilbert (BEL), Deceuninck-QuickStep


Best team: Deceuninck-QuickStep/Omega Pharma (x3)

Best rider: F. Cancellara (x2)



DE BRABANTSE PIJL


2010 S. Rosseler (BEL), Team RadioShack

2011 P. Gilbert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto

2012 T. Voeckler (FRA), Europcar

2013 P. Sagan (SVK), Cannondale

2014 P. Gilbert (BEL), BMC

2015 B. Hermans (GER), BMC

2016 P. Vakoč (CZE), Etixx-QuickStep

2017 S. Colbrelli (ITA), Bahrain-Merida

2018 T. Wellens (ITA), Lotto-Soudal

2019 M. Van der Poel (NED), Corendon-Circus


Best team: Etixx-QuickStep/Omega Pharma-Lotto & BMC (x2)

Best rider: P. Gilbert (x2)



AMSTEL GOLD


2010 P. Gilbert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto

2011 P. Gilbert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto

2012 E. Gasparotto (ITA), Astana

2013 R. Kreuziger (CZE), Saxo-Tinkoff

2014 P. Gilbert (BEL), BMC

2015 M. Kwiatkowski (POL), Etixx-QuickStep

2016 E. Gasparotto (ITA), Wanty-Groupe Gobert

2017 P. Gilbert (BEL), QuickStep Floors

2018 M. Valgren (DEN), Astana

2019 M. Van der Poel (NED), Corendon-Circus


Best team: QuickStep Floors/Etixx/Omega Pharma-Lotto (x4)

Best rider: P. Gilbert (x4)



LA FLÈCHE WALLONNE


2010 C. Evans (AUS), BMC

2011 P. Gilbert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto

2012 J. Rodriguez (ESP), Team Katusha

2013 D. Moreno (ESP), Team Katusha

2014 A. Valverde (ESP), Movistar

2015 A. Valverde (ESP), Movistar

2016 A. Valverde (ESP), Movistar

2017 A. Valverde (ESP), Movistar

2018 J. Alaphilippe (FRA), QuickStep Floors

2019 J. Alaphilippe (FRA), Deceuninck-QuickStep


Best team: Movistar (x4)

Best rider: A. Valverde (x4)



LIÈGE-BASTOGNE-LIÈGE


2010 A. Vinokourov (KAZ), Astana

2011 P. Gilbert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto

2012 M. Iglinsky (KAZ), Astana

2013 D. Martin (IRL), Garmin-Sharp

2014 S. Gerrans (AUS), Orica-GreenEDGE

2015 A. Valverde (ESP), Movistar

2016 W. Poels (NED), Team Sky

2017 A. Valverde (ESP), Movistar

2018 B. Jungels (LUX), Quick-Step Floors

2019 J. Fuglsang (DEN), Astana


Best team: Astana (x3)

Best rider: A. Valverde (x2)



TOUR DE ROMANDIE


2010 S. Špilak (SLO), Lampre- Farnese Vini

2011 C. Evans (AUS), BMC

2012 B. Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky

2013 C. Froome (GBR), Team Sky

2014 C. Froome (GBR), Team Sky

2015 I. Zakarin (RUS), Team Katusha

2016 N. Quintana (COL), Movistar

2017 R. Porte (AUS), BMC

2018 P. Roglič (SLO), LottoNL-Jumbo

2019 P. Roglič (SLO), Jumbo-Visma


Best team: Team Sky (x3)

Best rider: C. Froome & P. Roglič (x2)



TOUR OF CALIFORNIA


2010 M. Rogers (AUS), Team HTC-Columbia

2011 C. Horner (USA), Team RadioShack

2012 R. Gesink (NED), Rabobank

2013 T. Van Garderen (USA), BMC

2014 B. Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky

2015 P. Sagan (SVK), Tinkoff-Saxo

2016 J. Alaphilippe (FRA), Etixx-QuickStep

2017 G. Bennett (NZL), LottoNL-Jumbo

2018 E. Bernal (COL), Team Sky

2019 T. Pogačar (SLO), UAE Team Emirates


Best team: 10 different winners

Best rider: 10 different winners



GIRO D'ITALIA


2010 I. Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo

2011 M. Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD

2012 R. Hesjedal (CAN), Garmin-Barracuda

2013 V. Nibali (ITA), Astana

2014 N. Quintana (COL), Movistar

2015 A. Contador (ESP), Tinkoff-Saxo

2016 V. Nibali (ITA), Astana

2017 T. Dumoulin (NED), Team Sunweb

2018 C. Froome (GBR), Team Sky

2019 R. Carapaz (ESP), Movistar


Best team: Movistar & Astana (x2)

Best rider: V. Nibali (x2)



CRITÉRIUM DU DAUPHINÉ


2010 J. Brajkovič (SLO), Team RadioShack

2011 B. Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky

2012 B. Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky

2013 C. Froome (GBR), Team Sky

2014 A. Talansky (USA), Garmin-Sharp

2015 C. Froome (GBR), Team Sky

2016 C. Froome (GBR), Team Sky

2017 J. Fuglsang (DEN), Astana

2018 G. Thomas (GBR), Team Sky

2019 J. Fuglsang (DEN), Astana


Best team: Team Sky (x6)

Best rider: C. Froome (x3)



TOUR DE SUISSE


2010 F. Schleck (LUX), Team Saxo Bank

2011 L. Leipheimer (USA), Team RadioShack

2012 R. Costa (POR), Movistar

2013 R. Costa (POR), Movistar

2014 R. Costa (POR), Lampre-Merida

2015 S. Špilak (SLO), Team Katusha

2016 M.A. Lopez (COL), Astana

2017 S. Špilak (SLO), Team Katusha-Alpecin

2018 R. Porte (AUS), BMC

2019 E. Bernal (COL), Team Ineos


Best team: Team Katusha/Alpecin & Movistar (x2)

Best rider: R. Costa (x3)



TOUR DE POLOGNE


2010 D. Martin (IRE), Team Garmin-Transitions

2011 P. Sagan (SVK), Liquigas-Cannondale

2012 M. Moser (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale

2013 P. Weening (NED), Orica-GreenEDGE

2014 R. Majka (POL), Tinkoff-Saxo

2015 I. Izagirre (ESP), Movistar

2016 T. Wellens (BEL), Lotto-Soudal

2017 D. Teuns (BEL), BMC

2018 M. Kwiatkowski (POL), Team Sky

2019 P. Sivakov (RUS), Team Ineos


Best team: Team Sky/Ineos & Liquigas Cannondale (x2)

Best rider: 10 different winners



TOUR DE FRANCE


2010 A. Schleck (LUX), Team Saxo-Bank

2011 C. Evans (AUS), BMC

2012 B. Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky

2013 C. Froome (GBR), Team Sky

2014 V. Nibali (ITA), Astana

2015 C. Froome (GBR), Team Sky

2016 C. Froome (GBR), Team Sky

2017 C. Froome (GBR), Team Sky

2018 G. Thomas (GBR), Team Sky

2019 E. Bernal (COL), Team Ineos


Best team: Team Sky/Ineos (x7)

Best rider: C. Froome (x4)



BINCKBANK TOUR (ENECO)


2010 T. Martin (GER), Team HTC-Highroad

2011 E. Boasson Hagen (NOR), Team Sky

2012 L. Boom (NED), Rabobank

2013 Z. Štybar (CZE), Omega Pharma-QuickStep

2014 T. Wellens (NED), Lotto-Belisol

2015 T. Wellens (NED), Lotto-Soudal

2016 N. Terpstra (NED), Etixx-QuickStep

2017 T. Dumoulin (NED), Team Sunweb

2018 M. Mohorič (SLO), Bahrain-Merida

2019 L. De Plus (BEL), Lotto-Soudal


Best team: Lotto-Soudal/Belisol (x3)

Best rider: T. Wellens (x2)



CLÁSICA SAN SEBASTIÁN


2010 L.L. Sanchez (ESP), Caisse d'Epargne

2011 P. Gilbert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto

2012 L.L. Sanchez (ESP), Rabobank

2013 T. Gallopin (FRA), RadioShack-Leopard

2014 A. Valverde (ESP), Movistar

2015 A. Yates (GBR), Orica-GreenEDGE

2016 B. Mollema (NED), Trek-Segafredo

2017 M. Kwiatkowski (POL), Team Sky

2018 J. Alaphilippe (FRA), QuickStep Floors

2019 R. Evenepoel (BEL), Deceuninck-QuickStep


Best team: Deceuninck-QuickStep/Omega Pharma-Lotto (x3)

Best rider: L.L. Sanchez (x2)



DANMARK RUNDT


2010 J. Fuglsang (DEN), Team Saxo Bank

2011 S. Gerrans (AUS), Team Sky

2012 L. Westra (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM

2013 W. Kelderman (NED), Belkin

2014 M. Valgren (DEN), Tinkoff-Saxo

2015 C. Juul-Jensen (DEN), Tinkoff-Saxo

2016 M. Valgren (DEN), Tinkoff

2017 M. Pedersen (DEN), Trek-Segafredo

2018 W. Van Aert (BEL), Vérandas Willems-Crelan

2019 N. Larsen (DEN), Team ColoQuick


Best team: Tinkoff/Saxo (x3)

Best rider: M. Valgren (x2)



GRAND PRIX CYCLISTE DE QUÉBEC


2010 T. Voeckler (FRA), Bbox Bouygues Telecom

2011 P. Gilbert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto

2012 S. Gerrans (AUS), Orica-GreenEDGE

2013 R. Gesink (NED), Belkin

2014 S. Gerrans (AUS), Orica-GreenEDGE

2015 R. Urán (COL), Etixx-QuickStep

2016 P. Sagan (SVK), Tinkoff

2017 P. Sagan (SVK), Bora-Hansgrohe

2018 M. Matthews (AUS), Team Sunweb

2019 M. Matthews (AUS), Team Sunweb


Best team: Team Sunweb & Etixx-QuickStep/Omega Pharma Lotto & Orica-GreenEDGE (x2)

Best rider: M. Matthews & P. Sagan & S. Gerrans (x2)



GRAND PRIX CYCLISTE DE MONTRÉAL


2010 R. Gesink (NED), Rabobank

2011 R. Costa (POR), Movistar

2012 L.P. Nordhaug (NOR), Team Sky

2013 P. Sagan (SVK), Cannondale

2014 S. Gerrans (AUS), Orica-GreenEDGE

2015 T. Wellens (BEL), Lotto-Soudal

2016 G. Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC

2017 D. Ulissi (ITA), UAE Team Emirates

2018 M. Matthews (AUS), Team Sunweb

2019 G. Van Avermaet (BEL), CCC


Best team: 10 different winners

Best rider: G. Van Avermaet (x2)



VUELTA A ESPAÑA


2010 V. Nibali (ITA), Liquigas-Doimo

2011 C. Froome (GBR), Team Sky

2012 A. Contador (ESP), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2013 C. Horner (USA), RadioShack-Leopard

2014 A. Contador (ESP), Tinkoff-Saxo

2015 F. Aru (ITA), Astana

2016 N. Quintana (COL), Movistar

2017 C. Froome (GBR), Team Sky

2018 S. Yates (GBR), Mitchelton-Scott

2019 P. Roglič (SLO), Team Jumbo-Visma


Best team: Team Sky & Tinkoff-Saxo (x2)

Best rider: A. Contador & C. Froome (x2)



TOUR OF BRITAIN


2010 M. Albasini (SWI), Team HTC-Columbia

2011 L. Boom (NED), Rabobank

2012 N. Haas (AUS), Garmin-Sharp

2013 B. Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky

2014 D. Van Baarle (NED), Garmin-Sharp

2015 E. Boasson Hagen (NOR), MTN-Qhubeka

2016 S. Cummings (GBR), Dimension Data

2017 L. Boom (NED), LottoNL-Jumbo

2018 J. Alaphilippe (FRA), QuickStep Floors

2019 M. Van Der Poel (NED), Corendon-Circus


Best team: LottoNL-Jumbo/Rabobank & Dimension Data/MTN-Qhubeka & Garmin-Sharp (x2)

Best rider: L. Boom (x2)



GIRO DELL'EMILIA


2010 R. Gesink (NED), Rabobank

2011 C. Betancur (COL), Acqua & Sapone

2012 N. Quintana (COL), Movistar

2013 D. Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-Merida

2014 D. Rebellin (ITA), CCC-Polsat-Polkowice

2015 J. Bakelants (BEL), AG2R-La Mondiale

2016 E. Chaves (COL), Orica-Bike Exchange

2017 G. Visconti (ITA), Bahrain-Merida

2018 A. De Marchi (ITA), BMC

2019 P. Roglič (SLO), Team Jumbo-Visma


Best team: 10 different winners

Best rider: 10 different winners



TRE VALLI VARESINE


2010 D. Martin (IRE), Garmin-Transitions

2011 D. Rebellin (ITA), Miche-Guerciotti

2012 D. Veilleux (CAN), Europcar

2013 K. Durasek (CRO), Lampre-Merida

2014 M. Albasini (SWI), Orica-GreenEDGE

2015 V. Nibali (ITA), Astana

2016 S. Colbrelli (ITA), Bardiani-CSF

2017 A. Geniez (FRA), AG2R-La Mondiale

2018 T. Skujinš (LAT), Trek-Segafredo

2019 P. Roglič (SLO), Team Jumbo-Visma


Best team: 10 different winners

Best rider: 10 different winners



MILANO-TORINO


2010 -

2011 -

2012 A. Contador (ESP), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank

2013 D. Ulissi (ITA), Lampre-Merida

2014 G. Caruso (ITA), Lampre-Merida

2015 D. Rosa (ITA), Astana

2016 M.A. Lopez (COL), Astana

2017 R. Urán (COL), Cannondale-Drapac

2018 T. Pinot (FRA), Groupama-FDJ

2019 M. Woods (CAN), EF Education First


Best team: EF Education First/Cannondale-Drapac & Astana & Lampre-Merida (x2)

Best rider: 8 different winners



GIRO DI LOMBARDIA


2010 P. Gilbert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto

2011 O. Zaugg (SWI), Leopard-Trek

2012 J. Rodriguez (ESP), Team Katusha

2013 J. Rodriguez (ESP), Team Katusha

2014 D. Martin (IRE), Garmin-Sharp

2015 V. Nibali (ITA), Astana

2016 E. Chaves (COL), Orica-Bike Exchange

2017 V. Nibali (ITA), Bahrain-Merida

2018 T. Pinot (FRA), Groupama-FDJ

2019 B. Mollema (NED), Trek-Segafredo


Best team: Trek-Segafredo/Leopard & Team Katusha (x2)

Best rider: V. Nibali & J. Rodriguez (x2)



PARIS-TOURS


2010 O. Freire (ESP), Rabobank

2011 G. Van Avermaet (BEL), BMC

2012 M. Marcato (ITA), Vacansoleil-DCM

2013 J. Degenkolb (GER), Argos-Shimano

2014 J. Wallays (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise

2015 M. Trentin (ITA), Etixx-QuickStep

2016 F. Gaviria (COL), Etixx-QuickStep

2017 M. Trentin (ITA), QuickStep Floors

2018 S. Kragh Andersen (DEN), Team Sunweb

2019 J. Wallays (BEL), Lotto-Soudal


Best team: QuickStep Floors/Etixx (x3)

Best rider: J. Wallays & M. Trentin (x2)






















Follow me
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now