2020 WORLD TOUR'S MAJOR TRANSFERS - MEN & WOMEN



MEN'S WORLD TOUR


AG2R La Mondiale

Andrea Vendrame (Androni)

Lawrence Naesen (Lotto Soudal)

Harry Tanfield (Katusha)


Astana Pro Team

Davide Martinelli (DQS)

Alex Aranburu (Caja Rural)

Fabio Felline (Trek-Segafredo)

Óscar Rodríguez (Euskadi-Murias)


Bahrain - McLaren

Mikel Landa, Rafael Valls (Movistar)

Wout Poels (INEOS)

Marco Haller, Enrico Battaglin (Katusha)

Scott Davies, Mark Cavendish (DD)

Eros Capecchi (DQS)

Pello Bilbao (Astana)


BORA - hansgrohe

Lennard Kämna (Sunweb)


CCC Team

Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton-Scott)

Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha)

Fausto Masnada (Androni)

Jan Hirt (Astana)


Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

Fabio Sabatini, Elia Viviani (DQS)

Guillaume Martin (Wanty-Gobert)

Simone Consonni (UAE)

Nathan Haas (Katusha)

Fernando Barceló (Euskadi-Murias)

Julien Vermote (DD)


Deceuninck - Quick Step

Andrea Cattaneo (Androni)

Davide Ballerini (Astana)

Sam Bennett, Shane Archbold (Bora-hansgrohe)


EF Pro Cycling

Magnus Cort (Astana)

Neilson Powless (Jumbo-Visma)

Kristoffer Halvorsen (INEOS)

Jens Keukeleire (Lotto Soudal)


Groupama - FDJ


Israel Start-Up Nation

Dan Martin, Rory Sutherland (UAE)

André Greipel (Arkéa-Samsic)

Mads Würtz-Schmidt, Rik Zabel, Daniel Navarro, Reto Hollenstein, Alex Dowsett, Nils Politt (Katusha)


Lotto Soudal

Philippe Gilbert (DQS)

John Degenkolb (Trek-Segafredo)


Mitchelton-Scott

Andrey Zeits (Astana)


Movistar Team

Enric Mas (DQS)

Dario Cataldo, Davide Villella (Astana)


NTT Pro Cycling

Carlos Barbero (Movistar)

Victor Campenaerts (Lotto Soudal)

Michael Gogl (Trek-Segafredo)

Max Walscheid (Sunweb)

Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain)


Team INEOS

Richard Carapaz (Movistar)

Rohan Dennis (Bahrain)


Team Jumbo-Visma

Tom Dumoulin (Sunweb)


Team Sunweb

Nico Denz (AG2R)

Tiesj Benoot (Lotto Soudal)

Nils Eekhoff (Dev Sunweb)


Trek-Segafredo

Antonio Nibali, Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain)

Kenny Elissonde (INEOS)


UAE-Team Emirates

Joe Dombrovski (EF)

Maximiliano Richeze (DQS)

Davide Formolo (Bora-hansgrohe)

David De La Cruz (INEOS)


WOMEN'S WORLD TOUR


Alé BTC Ljubljana

Mavi Garcia (Movistar Team)

Marta Bastianelli (Team Virtu Cycling)

Maaike Boogaard, Urska Zigart, Urska Bravec, Anastasiia Chursina, Ursa Pintar, Eugenia Bujak (BTC City Ljubljana)

Tatiana Guderzo (Bepink)

Jutatip Maneephan (Thailand Women's Cycling Team)

Canyon SRAM Racing

CCC - Liv

Soraya Paladin (Alé Cipollini)

Sofia Bertizzolo (Team Virtu Cycling)

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope

Brodie Chapman (Team TIBCO - SVB)

Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Bigla Pro Cycling)

Mitchelton-Scott

Janneke Ensing (WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling)

Movistar Team

Barbara Guarischi, Katrine Aalerud (Team Virtu Cycling)

Jelena Eric (Alé Cipollini)

Team Sunweb

Alison Jackson (Team TIBCO - SVB)

Trek-Segafredo Women

Lucinda Brand (Team Sunweb)



Follow me
  • Twitter - Black Circle
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now