2020

MEN'S WORLD TOUR & PRO SERIES CALENDAR

21.01-26.01 - Australia - 2.UWT

Santos Tour Down Under
  • Stage 1: Sam Bennett (Deceuninck - Quick Step)

  • Stage 2: Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)

  • Stage 3: Richie Porte (Trek - Segafredo)

  • Stage 4: Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)

  • Stage 5: Giacomo Nizzolo (NTT Pro Cycling)

  • Stage 6: Matthew Holmes (Lotto Soudal)

  • GC: Richie Porte (Trek-Segafredo)

  • Points: Jasper Philipsen (UAE Team Emirates)

  • Youth: Pavel Sivakov (Team INEOS)

  • KOM: Joey Rosskopf (CCC Team)

  • Team: Team INEOS

 

 

26.01-02.02 - Argentina - 2.Pro

Vuelta a San Juan Internacional
  • Stage 1: Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)

  • Stage 2: Fernando Gaviria (UAE Team Emirates)

  • Stage 3: Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck-Quick Step)

  • Stage 4: Fernando Gaviria (UAE Team Emirates)

  • Stage 5: Eduardo Miguel Flórez (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)

  • Stage 6: Zdeněk Štybar (Deceuninck-Quick Step)

  • Stage 7: Fernando Gaviria (UAE Team Emirates)

  • GC: Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck-Quick Step)

  • Youth: Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck-Quick Step)

  • KOM: Guillaume Martin (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits)

  • Team: Movistar Team

 

 

02.02 - Australia - 1.UWT

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
  • Winner: Dries Devenyns (Deceuninck-Quick Step)

 

 

05.02-09.02 - Spain - 2.Pro

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
  • Stage 1: Dylan Groenewegen (Team Jumbo-Visma)

  • Stage 2: Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)

  • Stage 3: Dylan Groenewegen (Team Jumbo-Visma)

  • Stage 4: Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)

  • Stage 5: Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck-Quick Step)

  • GC: Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)

  • Points: Dylan Groenewegen (Team Jumbo-Visma)

  • Youth: Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)

  • KOM: Gonzalo Serrano (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)

  • Team: Bahrain McLaren

 

 

07.02-14.02 - Malaysia - 2.Pro

PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi
  • Stage 1: Yevgeniy Fedorov (Vino - Astana Motors)

  • Stage 2: Taj Jones (ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)

  • Stage 3: Max Walscheid (NTT Pro Cycling)

  • Stage 4: Kevin Rivera (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)

  • Stage 5: Mohd Harrif Saleh (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)

  • Stage 6: Hideto Nakane (NIPPO DELKO One Provence)

  • Stage 7: Mohd Harrif Saleh (Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)

  • Stage 8: Max Walscheid (NTT Pro Cycling)

  • GC: Danilo Celano (Team Sapura Cycling)

  • Points: Max Walscheid (NTT Pro Cycling)

  • KOM: Muhammad Nur Aiman Mod Zariff (Team Sapura Cycling)

  • Team: Team Sapura Cycling

 

 

(CANCELLED)

11.02-16.02 - Oman - 2.Pro

Tour of Oman

 

13.02-16.02 - France - 2.Pro

Tour de la Provence
  • Stage 1: Nacer Bouhanni (Team Arkéa Samsic)

  • Stage 2: Alexandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)

  • Stage 3: Nairo Quintana (Team Arkéa Samsic)

  • Stage 4: Owain Doull (Team INEOS)

  • GC: Nairo Quintana (Team Arkéa Samsic)

  • Points: Alexey Lutsenko (Astana Pro Team)

  • Youth: Alexandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)

  • KOM: Jonas Koch (CCC Team)

  • Team: Astana Pro Team

 

 

16.02 - Spain - 1.Pro

Clasica de Almeria
  • Winner GC: Pascal Ackermann (Bora - hansgrohe)

 

 

16.02 - Italy - 1.Pro

Trofeo Laigueglia
  • Winner GC: Giulio Ciccone (Italy)

 

 

19.02-23.02 - Portugal - 2.Pro

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
  • Stage 1: Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)

  • Stage 2: Gonzalo Serrano (Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)

  • Stage 3: Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)

  • Stage 4: Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott)

  • Stage 5 ITT: Dylan Teuns (Bahrain McLaren)

  • GC: Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)

  • Points: Jakob Fuglsang (Astana Pro Team)

  • KOM: Floris De Tier (Alpecin-Fenix)

  • Team: Bahrain McLaren

 

 

19.02-23.02 - Spain - 2.Pro

Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta
  • Stage 1: Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck-Quick Step)

  • Stage 2: Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck-Quick Step)

  • Stage 3: Cees Bol (Team Sunweb)

  • Stage 4: Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)

  • Stage 5 ITT: Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck-Quick Step)

  • GC: Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck-Quick Step)

  • Points: Fabio Jakobsen (Deceuninck-Quick Step)

  • Youth: Remco Evenepoel (Deceuninck-Quick Step)

  • KOM: Dries De Bondt (Alpecin-Fenix)

  • Team: Team INEOS

 

 

23.02-29.02 - UAE - 2.UWT

UAE Tour
  • Stage 1: Pascal Ackermann (Bora - hansgrohe)

  • Stage 2: Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)

  • Stage 3: Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)

  • Stage 4: Dylan Groenewegen (Team Jumbo-Visma)

  • Stage 5: Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)

  • Stage 6: CANCELLED

  • Stage 7: CANCELLED 

  • GC: Adam Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)

  • Points: Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)

  • Youth: Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates)

  • Team: UAE Team Emirates

 

29.02 - Belgium - 1.UWT

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite
  • Winner GC: Jasper Stuyven (Trek - Segafredo)

 

29.02 - France - 1.Pro

Faun-Ardèche Classic
  • Winner GC: Remi Cavagna (Deceuninck - Quick Step)

 

(CANCELLED)

23.02-01.03 - China - 2.Pro

Tour of Hainan

01.03 - France - 1.Pro

Royal Bernard Drome Classic
  • Winner GC: Simon Clarke (EF Pro Cycling)

 

01.03 - Belgium - 1.Pro

Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne
  • Winner GC: Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck - Quick Step)

 

(CANCELLED)

07.03 - Italy - 1.UWT

Strade Bianche 

 

(CANCELLED)

08.03 - Italy - 1.Pro

GP Industria & Artigianato

08.03-15.03 - France - 2.UWT

Paris-Nice
  • Stage 1: Maximilian Schachmann (Bora - hansgrohe)

  • Stage 2: Giacomo Nizzolo (NTT Pro Cycling)

  • Stage 3: Iván García Cortina (Bahrain McLaren)

  • Stage 4: Søren Kragh Andersen (Team Sunweb)

  • Stage 5: Niccolò Bonifazio (Team Total Direct Energie)

  • Stage 6: Tiesj Benoot (Lotto Soudal)

  • Stage 7: Nairo Quintana (Team Arkéa Samsic) 

  • Stage 8: CANCELLED

  • GC: Maximilian Schachmann (Bora - hansgrohe)

  • Points: Tiesj Benoot (Lotto Soudal)

  • Youth: Sergio Higuita (EF Pro Cycling)

  • KOM: Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Crédits) 

  • Team: Team Sunweb

(CANCELLED)

11.03-17.03 - Italy - 2.UWT

Tirreno-Adriatico 

 

(CANCELLED)

18.03 - Belgium - 1.Pro

Danilith Nokere Koerse 

(CANCELLED)

19.03 - France - 1.Pro

GP de Denain - Porte du Hainaut 

(CANCELLED)

20.03 - Belgium - 1.Pro

Bredene Koksijde Classic

 

(CANCELLED)

21.03 - Italy - 1.UWT

Milano-Sanremo 

 

(CANCELLED)

23.03-29.03 - Spain - 2.UWT

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 

 

(CANCELLED)

25.03 - Belgium - 1.UWT

AG Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne 

 

(CANCELLED)

27.03 - Belgium - 1.UWT

E3 BinckBank Classic 

 

(CANCELLED)

29.03 - Belgium - 1.UWT

Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

 

(CANCELLED)

01.04 - Belgium - 1.UWT

Dwars door Vlaanderen 

 

(CANCELLED)

04.04 - Spain - 1.Pro

Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

 

(CANCELLED)

05.04 - Belgium - 1.UWT

Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

 

(CANCELLED)

06.04-11.04 - Spain - 2.UWT

Itzulia Basque Country

 

(CANCELLED)

08.04 - Belgium - 1.Pro

Scheldeprijs

 

(CANCELLED)

12.04 - France - 1.UWT

Paris-Roubaix

 

(CANCELLED)

15.04 - Belgium - 1.Pro

De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

 

(CANCELLED)

12.04-19.04 - Turkey - 2.Pro

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey 

 

(CANCELLED)

19.04 - The Netherlands - 1.UWT

Amstel Gold Race

 

(CANCELLED)

19.04 - France - 1.Pro

Tro-Bro Léon

 

(CANCELLED)

20.04-24.04 - Italy - 2.Pro

Tour of the Alps

 

(CANCELLED)

22.04 - Belgium - 1.UWT

La Flèche Wallonne

 

(CANCELLED)

26.04 - Belgium - 1.UWT

Liège-Bastogne-Liège

 

(CANCELLED)

28.04-03.05 - Switzerland - 2.UWT

Tour de Romandie

 

(CANCELLED)

30.04-03.05 - UK - 2.Pro

Tour de Yorkshire

 

(CANCELLED)

01.05 - Germany - 1.UWT

Eschborn-Frankfurt

 

05.05-10.05 - France - 2.Pro

4 Jours de Dunkerque/GP des Hauts de France

 

(CANCELLED)

09.05-31.05 - Italy - 2.UWT

Giro d'Italia 

 

16.05 - France - 1.Pro

Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan

 

28.05-31.05 - France - 2.Pro

Boucles de la Mayenne

 

31.05-07.06 - France - 2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné

 

03.06-07.06 - The Netherlands - 2.Pro

ZLM Tour

 

07.06-14.06 - Switzerland - 2.UWT

Tour de Suisse

 

10.06-14.06 - Slovenia - 2.Pro

Tour of Slovenia

 

10.06-14.06 - Belgium - 2.Pro

Baloise Belgium Tour

 

17.06 - Belgium - 1.Pro

Dwars door het Hageland

 

27.06-19.07 - France - 2.UWT

Tour de France

 

27.06-03.07 - Austria - 2.Pro

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

 

05.07-11.07 - Poland - 2.UWT

Tour de Pologne

 

07.07-14.07 - China - 2.Pro

Tour of Qinghai Lake

 

18.07-22.07 - Belgium - 2.Pro

VOO-Tour de Wallonie

 

25.07 - Japan - Olympics

Olympic Road Race - Elite

 

25.07 - Spain - 1.UWT

Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

 

28.07-01.08 - Spain - 2.Pro

Vuelta a Burgos

 

25.07 - Japan - Olympics

Olympic Time Trial - Elite

 

03.08-09.08 - USA - 2.Pro

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

 

06.08-09.08 - Norway - 2.Pro

Arctic Race of Norway

 

11.08-15.08 - Denmark - 2.Pro

PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

 

14.08-06.09 - Spain - 2.UWT

La Vuelta ciclista a España

 

16.08 - UK - 1.UWT

Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

 

16.08 - Germany - 1.UWT

EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

 

20.08-23.08 - Germany - 2.Pro

Deutschland Tour

 

23.08 - UK - 1.UWT

Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

 

29.08 - Belgium -1.Pro

Brussels Cycling Classic

 

31.08-06.09 - Belgium - 2.UWT

BinckBank Tour

 

06.09-13.09 - UK - 2.Pro

Tour of Britain

 

06.09 - USA - 1.Pro

Maryland Cycling Classic

 

11.09 - Canada - 1.UWT

Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

 

13.09 - Canada - 1.UWT

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

 

12.09 - Belgium - 1.Pro

80° Eurométropole Tour

 

13.09 - France - 1.Pro

GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

 

15.09-19.09 - Luxembourg - 2.Pro

Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

 

16.09 - Belgium - 1.Pro

Grand Prix de Wallonie

 

17.09 - Italy - 1.Pro

Coppa Sabatini - GP città di Peccioli

 

19.09 - Belgium - 1.Pro

Primus Classic

 

20.09 - Switzerland - World Championships

World Championships Time Trial - Elite

 

27.09 - Switzerland - World Championships

World Championships Road Race - Elite

 

01.10 - Italy - 1.Pro

Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM

 

03.10 - Germany - 1.Pro

Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

 

03.10 - Italy - 1.Pro

Giro dell'Emilia

 

06.10 - Italy - 1.Pro

Tre Valli Varesine

 

07.10 - Italy - 1.Pro

Milano-Torino

 

08.10 - Italy - 1.Pro

Gran Piemonte

 

10.10 - Italy - 1.UWT

Il Lombardia

 

11.10 - France - 1.Pro

Paris - Tours Elite

 

15.10-20.10 - China - 2.UWT

Gree-Tour of Guangxi

 

18.10 - Japan - 1.Pro

Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

Follow me
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now